Real Name: Ri Fang
Codename: Fragment
Birthplace: Shanghai, China
Date of Birth: 09/18/2028 AD
Date of Death: 03/12/06 NE
Expertise:
  • Artificial intelligence
  • Security systems
  • Network system
  • Social engineering
  • Encryption and decryption algorithms
Codename Fragment came by combining Ri Fang’s extreme intelligence in computer systems with his hobby for explosives and high-end weapon gadgets. After a hunch from fellow hacker, Subtype B, Fang successfully hacked Serro Industries SeSOM security mainframe gaining access to the Blanket Project deployment protocol. Eventually sharing this protocol with war journalist R. Neil Bly helped with a short-term delay of the mass spreading of the virus that lead to the Great Fallout.